Spring 2021 SI Schedule

  • January 19- first day of SI Sessions and SI Office Hours.

  • Links to SI Sessions and SI Office Hours can be found in your @msstate email, Cowbell Connect, and the Corq App. To view SI Sessions on Cowbell Connect, please click here and "join" our organization.

  • Seats in face to face SI Sessions are limited. Please RSVP using Cowbell Connect or the Corq App. Watch this video to learn more about how to RSVP.

  • Email si@tlc.msstate.edu for more information.

 
Course Information
SI Leader
SI Session Day/Time
Office Hour Information
BIO 1123- 01, 02
Animal Biology (Williamson)
Austin Blaine 
Tues. and Thurs. from 6:10-7:25 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 1:30-2:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1123- 01, 02
Animal Biology (Williamson)
Savanna Clardy
Mon. and Wed. from 6:10-7:25 p.m.
McCool 213
Wed. from 1:30-2:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-01
Biology I (McCurdy)
Maggie Cayson
Tues. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Allen 16
Tues. from 3:30-4:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-01
Biology I (McCurdy)
Allie Goodson
Tues. and Thurs. from 5-6:15 p.m.
Allen 15
Wed. from 3-4 p.m. 
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-01
Biology I (McCurdy)
Emma Willis
Mon. and Wed. from 5:20-6:35 p.m.
(online)
Fri. from 12:30-1:30 p.m. 
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-01
Biology I (McCurdy)
Gracie Teel
Mon. and Thurs. from 7:45-9 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 1:30-2:30 p.m. 
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-02
Biology I (Kaplan)
Mady Walker
Tues. and Thurs. from 4:35-5:50 p.m.
Allen 17
Mon. from 9-10 a.m. 
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-02
Biology I (Kaplan)
Grace Troutman
Mon. and Wed. from 4:35-5:50 p.m.
Allen 17
Mon. from 10:10-11:10 a.m. 
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1134-02
Biology I (Kaplan)
Jamison McComb
Tues. and Wed. from 7:45-9 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 1:45-2:45 p.m. 
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1144- 01, 03
Biology II (Holder)
Garrett Timmons
Tues. and Thurs. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Old Main 3300
Wed. from 12:30-1:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1144- 01, 03
Biology II (Holder)
Demi Striligas
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
(online)
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 1144-02
Biology II (Barton)
Alison Duckworth
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:05-8:20 p.m.
(online)
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 2103- 01, 02, 03, 04
Cell Biology (Kaplan)
Abby Oosterling
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:45-9 p.m.
(online)
Thurs. from 9-10 a.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 2103- 01, 02, 03, 04
Cell Biology (Kaplan)
Mary Ranie Miller
Tues. and Thurs. 6:10-7:25 p.m. 
(online)
Tues. from 1-2 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 3104- 01
Ecology (Speights)
Sydney Boatman
Tues. and Thurs. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
(online)
Tues. from 2-3 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
BIO 3304- 01, 02
General Microbiology (Roberts)
Amelie Signorel
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
(online)
Tues. from 12:30-1:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
 
GNS 3103- 01
Genetics
Noelle Forcier
Mon. and Wed. from 5:40-7 p.m.
(online)
Mon. from 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
CH 1223- 01, 03
Chemistry II (Nettles)
Chappel Pettit
Tues. and Wed. from 7:20-8:35 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 4-5 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
CH 1223- 01, 03
Chemistry II (Nettles)
Tyler Holland
Tues. and Wed. from 5-6:15 p.m.
(McCool 111)
Mon. from 10:30-11:30 a.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
CH 1223- 05, 07
Chemistry II (Dornshuld)
Caleb McCreary
Tues. and Thurs. from 4:35-5:50 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 2:30-3:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
CH 1223- 05, 07
Chemistry II (Dornshuld)
Caleb Meadows
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
(online)
Thurs. from 10-11 a.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
Engineering Mechanics I 
Ally Cummings
Tues. and Thurs. from 5:30-6:45 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 2-3 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
Engineering Mechanics II
Sashin Karunarathne
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:45-9 p.m.
(online)
Tues. from 1-2 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
Fluid Mechanics
Megan Armstrong
Mon. from 6:10-7:25 p.m. (online)
Wed. from 4:35-5:50 p.m. (online)
Wed. from 3-4 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
HI 1063- 01-16
Early U.S. History (Marshall)
Braeden Martin
Mon. and Wed. from 6:10-7:25 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 4-5 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1713- 01, 03, 04, 08
Calculus I
Jackson Harrell
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:20-8:35 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 12:30-1:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1713- 01, 03, 04, 08
Calculus I
Abby Walker
Tues. and Thurs. from 5:30-6:45 p.m.
McCool 116
Tues. from 1-2 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1713- 02, 05, 06
Calculus I
Emma Wade
Mon. and Wed. from 6:10-7:25 p.m.
(online)
Tues. from 12:30-1:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1713- 02, 05, 06
Calculus I
Erin Matthews
Tues. and Thurs. from 6:10-7:25 p.m.
Ag. Engineering Room 100
Wed. from 4-5 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1723- 02, 08, 09
Calculus II
Sam Buckley
Tues. and Thurs. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
McCool 111
Fri. from 2-3 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1723- 02, 08, 09
Calculus II
Melanie Chambers
Mon. and Tues. from 5-6:15 p.m.
(online)
Tues. from 2:30-3:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1723- 03, 04, 05, 06
Calculus II
Grace Pehle
Mon. from 7:30-8:45 p.m. (online)
Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m. (online)
Mon. from 11:30-12:30 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
MA 1723- 03, 04, 05, 06
Calculus II
Anahi Altamirano
Mon. from 6:10-7:25 p.m. in McCool 109
Thurs. from 5:30-6:45 p.m. in McCool 109
Wed. from 3-4 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
PH 2213- 02
Physics I (Ye)
Kathy Rorabaugh
Tues. and Thurs. from 6:10-7:25 p.m.
(online)
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
PH 2213- 08, 11, 13
Physics I (Marsh)
Sam Robertson
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:05-8:20 p.m.
(online)
Mon. from 12-1 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)
PSY 1013- 04
General Psychology (Armstrong)
Amaiya Hall
Tues. and Thurs. from 4:35-5:50 p.m.
(online)
Wed. from 3-4 p.m.
(online and in Allen 246)