Fall 2021 SI Schedule

  • SI Sessions will begin Monday, August 23.

  • Email si@tlc.msstate.edu for more information.

 
Course Information
SI Leader
SI Session Information
Office Hour Information
BIO 1123- 01, 02
Animal Biology (Williamson)
Savanna Clardy
Mon. and Wed. from 5:30-6:45 p.m.
Old Main 3030
Thurs. from 4-5 p.m.
Old Main 2050
BIO 1134-01, 03
Biology I (Kaplan)
Mady Walker
 
Luke Losordo
 
Tues. and Thurs. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Old Main 2130
Mon. 7:30-8:45 p.m. | Wed. 7-8:15 p.m.
Old Main 3030
Wed. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
Tues. from 2-3 p.m.
Old Main 2050
BIO 1134-02, 05
Biology I (Barton)
Hannah Lawson
Jade Owen
Mon. and Tues. from 7:30-8:45 p.m.
Old Main 2130
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Old Main 3300
Wed. from 3:30-4:30 p.m.
Old Main 2050
Fri. from 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
Old Main 2090
BIO 1134-04
Biology I (McCurdy)
Maggie Cayson
Allie Goodson
Mon. and Wed. from 7:30-8:45 p.m.
Old Main 3130
Tues. and Thurs. from 5:30-6:45 p.m.
Old Main 3130
Tues. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
BIO 1144-01, 02
Biology I (Holder)
Jared Jones
Tues. and Wed. from 6:45-8 p.m. 
Old Main 3320
Thurs. from 2-3 p.m.
Old Main 2050
BIO 2103-01
Cell Biology (Kaplan)
Abby Oosterling
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Old Main 2070
Tues. from 3-4 p.m.
Old Main 2050
BIO 3104-01
Ecology (Brookes)
Garrett Timmons
Mon. and Wed. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Old Main 2090
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
BIO 3304-01, 02
General Microbiology (Brooks)
Faith Stapleton
Tues. and Thurs. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Old Main 2180
Fri. from 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
Old Main 2090
BIO 3101- 01
Genetics (Peebles)
Maddie Pinero
Mon. and Wed. from 7-8:15 p.m.
Old Main 3200
Tues. from 3-4 p.m.
Old Main 2050
CH 1213- all sections
Chemistry I 
Alison Duckworth
 
Caleb McCreary
 
Andrew Wilson
 
Hannah Gregory
 
Mon. and Wed. from 3-4:15 p.m.
Old Main 2240
Mon. and Wed. from 7-8:15 p.m.
Old Main 2180
Mon. and Wed. from 4:35-5:50 p.m.
Old Main 3110
Tues. 3:55-5:10 p.m. | Thurs. 7:30-8:45 p.m.
Old Main 3050
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
Tues. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
Tues. from 2:15-3:15 p.m.
Old Main 2050 
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
CH 1223- all sections
Chemistry II
Caleb Meadows
Tyler Holland
Mon. and Thurs. from 7-8:15 p.m.
Old Main 3070
Tues. and Thurs. from 5:30-6:45 p.m.
Old Main 3300
Wed. from 3:30-4:30 p.m. 
Old Main 2050
Thurs. from 2-3 p.m.
Old Main 2050
HI 1063- 01 to 12
Early U.S. History (Ridner)
Braeden Martin
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Hilbun 150
Wed. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
HI 1073- 01 to 18
Modern U.S. History (Lavine)
Deja Nichols
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Old Main 2240
Tues. from 2-3 p.m.
Old Main 2050
MA 1713- 01, 02, 03, 05, 09
Calculus I (TR Classes)
Erin Matthews
 
Leanna Breland
Mon. 7:30-8:45 p.m. |Tues. 5:45-7 p.m.
Hilbun 102
 
Wed. and Thurs. from 7:30-8:45 p.m.
Old Main 2220
Tues. from 3-4 p.m.
Old Main 2050
Wed. from 3:30-4:30 p.m.
Old Main 2050
MA 1713- 06, 07
Calculus I (MW Classes)
Emma Wade
Abby Walker
Mon. and Wed. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Old Main 3110
Tues. and Thurs. from 5:45-7 p.m.
Hilbun 202
Tues. from 4-5 p.m.
Old Main 2050
Wed. from 3:30-4:30 p.m.
Old Main 2050
MA 1723- 01, 02, 04
Calculus II (TR Classes)
Anahi Altamirano
Maggie Moore
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:20-8:35 p.m.
Old Main 3130
Wed. and Thurs. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Old Main 2030
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
Thurs. from 3-4 p.m.
Old Main 2050
MA 1723-03
Calculus II (Robinson)
Sam Mansell
Mon. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Old Main 2050
Thurs. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2050
PSY 1013- 01, 02, 07, 08, 09, 10, 14, 15
General Psychology (Carskadon)
Yolanda Cooper
Tues. and Thurs. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Old Main 3200
Tues. from 4-5 p.m.
Old Main 2050
PSY 1013- 04
General Psychology (Armstrong)
Amaiya Hall
Tues. and Thurs. from 6-7:15 p.m.
Hilbun 216
Tues. from 4-5 p.m.
Old Main 2050
PH 1113- 03, 04 
General Physics I (Wagner)
Shelby Lindsey
Tues. and Wed. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Hilbun 152
Mon. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
PH 2213- 02, 03, 06
Physics I (Worthy)
Joshua Collins
Mon. and Thurs. from 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Old Main 2110
Tues. from 3-4 p.m.
Old Main 2050
PH 2223- 06, 07
Physics II (Wagner)
Taylor Bishop
Tues. and Thurs. from 7:20-8:35 p.m.
Old Main 3300
Wed. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
EM 2413
Engineering Mechanics I
Ally Cummings
Tues. and Wed. from 7-8:15 p.m.
Hilbun 350
Thurs. from 3-4 p.m.
Old Main 2050
EM 2433
Engineering Mechanics II
Elijah Caudill
Mon. and Tues. from 7-8:15 p.m.
Hilbun 250
Wed. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090
EM 3313
Fluid Mechanics
Sam Carpenter
Mon. and Thurs. from 7-8:15 p.m.
Old Main 1200
Wed. from 9-10 a.m.
Old Main 2090